?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

sooo long

who knows how long it has been since i have posted in here, but here i sit at Steven's work waiting for him to get done so we can eat lunch together, so what better time right? So it finally "hit" me the other night that in 8 1/2 weeks we will have a third human living in our house, and that is kinda scary, but mostly exciting and we both can not wait! we have the nursery done, and thansk to a few people so far have gotten quite amazing stuff i.e Shawn made us two baby blankets and got her some cute outfits! Penelope with be the most styling baby ever! Baby shower is coming up and of course i am doing it myself, not because no one would do it for me, but because i am crazy and want everything my way and i do not want to play any dumb games. well i guess that is all, i am huge, and will jsut be getting huger.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
declawedkitty
Oct. 23rd, 2011 04:28 am (UTC)
Yay, can't wait to hear about all the adventures of Penelope Craven-Johnson! (Are you giving her that last name?)

You control freak re: baby shower! I'm going to send a special poopy-diaper-game delivery.
xashleyx
Oct. 23rd, 2011 05:48 am (UTC)
No her last name will be Johnson, mine is legally just Johnson too. Yeah I am a total control freak. I freely admit it.
christina_maria
Jul. 1st, 2015 08:26 pm (UTC)
This is a virtual 'Nudge' going out to you because I noticed you haven't posted in a long time ..
LJis ALive.png
It's 2015 and LiveJournal Is NOT Dead...
Your Welcome and Please Pay it Forward.
Peace~
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

mary
xashleyx
cherry blossom girl

Latest Month

December 2011
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taichi Kaminogoya